Thai Chiang Mai
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo

Thai RestaurantGreensboro, NC

Thai Chiang Mai

Closed · opens 11:00 AM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Thai Chiang Mai
Monday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Saturday5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Greensboro: 9:39 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

500 Americhase Drive #C
Greensboro, NC 27409

About Thai Chiang Mai

Thai Chiang Mai is a Thai restaurant located at 500 Americhase Drive #C in Greensboro, North Carolina. It's part of our guide to 683 restaurants, cafes and bars in Greensboro.

Thai Chiang Mai is open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM (closed Sunday). Note that it closes between lunch and dinner service on 5 days of the week.

Service options include dine-in.

Quick facts

Address
500 Americhase Drive #C, Greensboro, NC 27409
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM (closed Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Thai restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Thai Chiang Mai? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Facebook

Frequently asked questions

What are Thai Chiang Mai's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM (closed Sunday). Monday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Thai Chiang Mai open on Sunday?

No, Thai Chiang Mai is closed on Sundays.

Where is Thai Chiang Mai located?

Thai Chiang Mai is located at 500 Americhase Drive #C, Greensboro, NC 27409.

Does Thai Chiang Mai offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Thai Chiang Mai. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Greensboro

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.